Rainshower SmartActive 310 Shower system with thermostat for wall mounting

available soon
Product Number
26648000
EAN
4005176533020
Colour
chrome
Rating
Product will be available from01.09.2020

Product Description

  • consisting of:
  • horizontal swivable 450 mm shower arm
  • exposed thermostat with Aquadimmer function
  • allows change between:
  • head shower Rainshower Mono 310 (26 562)
  • with ball joint
  • rotation angle ± 15°
  • hand shower Rainshower SmartActive 130 (26 574)
  • adjustable in height with gliding element
  • including performance grip
  • Silverflex shower hose 1750 mm (28 388)
  • GROHE TurboStat compact cartridge with wax thermoelement
  • GROHE SafeStop safety button at 38°C
  • GROHE SafeStop Plus optional temperature limiter at 43°C included
  • GROHE CoolTouch no risk of scalding
  • GROHE DreamSpray perfect spray pattern
  • GROHE One-Click Showering spray selection with one click
  • GROHE StarLight chrome finish
  • GROHE EcoJoy 9.5 l/min flow limiter
  • GROHE QuickFix (upper bracket adjustable)
  • SpeedClean anti-lime system
  • suitable for instantaneous heaters from 18 kW/h
  • minimum flow rate 7 l/min
  • min. recommended pressure 1.0 bar

Technical Information

CAD Data

Spare Parts

Pos.-nr. Prod. description Order-nr.
* Optional accessories
1 Aquadimmer handle 47804000
2 Stop 47723000
3 Aquadimmer 47364000
4 Water flow 47887000
5 Temperature scale handle 47811000
6 Fitting ring 47743000
7 Thermostatic compact cartridge 1/2" 47439000
8 Non-return valve 47189000
8.1 Dirt strainer 0726400M
8.2 Non-return valve 08565000
8.3 O-ring ø 17 x ø 2 0305500M
9 S-union 12693000
10 Non-return valve 08565000
11 Glide element 48424000
12 Dirt strainer 0700200M
13 Fibre seal Ø 18,5 x Ø 12 x 2 0138900M
14 Dirt strainer 48007000
15 Shower rail holder 48279000
16 Compensation disc 27180000*
17 Socket spanner 19332000*
18 GROHE TurboStat cartridge 1/2" 47175000*
19 Special spanner 19377000*
20 Shower system pipe for retrofitting 48053000*
21 Shower system pipe for retrofitting 48054000*
22 Shower arm for shower systems 14047000*

Products and accessories for the installation

Shower system with bath thermostat for wall mounting
Rainshower System 210
Shower system with bath thermostat for wall mounting
27641000
Shower system with bath thermostat for wall mounting
Rainshower SmartActive 310
Shower system with bath thermostat for wall mounting
26657000
Master bathroom accessories set 5-in-1
Essentials
Master bathroom accessories set 5-in-1
40344001
Robe hook
Essentials
Robe hook
40364001
Towel ring
Essentials
Towel ring
40365001
Towel rail
Essentials
Towel rail
40366001
Toilet paper holder
Essentials
Toilet paper holder
40367001
Holder
Essentials
Holder
40369001
Towel bar
Essentials
Towel bar
40371001
Toilet brush set
Essentials
Toilet brush set
40374001
Spare toilet paper holder
Essentials
Spare toilet paper holder
40385001
Towel rail
Essentials
Towel rail
40386001
Soap dispenser
Essentials
Soap dispenser
40394001
City restroom accessories set 3-in-1
Essentials
City restroom accessories set 3-in-1
40407001
Grip bar
Essentials
Grip bar
40421001
Soap dish with holder
Essentials
Soap dish with holder
40444001
Crystal glass with holder
Essentials
Crystal glass with holder
40447001
Soap dispenser with holder
Essentials
Soap dispenser with holder
40448001
Towel rail
Essentials
Towel rail
40688001
Toilet paper holder
Essentials
Toilet paper holder
40689001
Guest bathroom accessories set 3-in-1
Essentials
Guest bathroom accessories set 3-in-1
40775001
Master bathroom accessories set 4-in-1
Essentials
Master bathroom accessories set 4-in-1
40776001
Grip bar
Essentials
Grip bar
40793001
Grip bar
Essentials
Grip bar
40794001
Grip bar
Essentials
Grip bar
40795001
Grip bar
Essentials
Grip bar
40796001
Grip bar
Essentials
Grip bar
40797001
Glass shelf
Essentials
Glass shelf
40799001
Multi bath towel rack
Essentials
Multi bath towel rack
40800001
Double towel rail
Essentials
Double towel rail
40802001
Master bathroom accessories set 4-in-1
Essentials
Master bathroom accessories set 4-in-1
40846001